Jay Graydon. Official Web Site. Discography - F Back to Jay Graydon Discography - Main Page

Jay Graydon Discography - F

ARTISTRECORDINGYEARLABELCAT.#/UPCINPUT / TRACK(s) / ISRC(s)
Fabian????????? ???Guitar
The Fairer Sax(After The Love Has Gone)
BLOWING HOT AND COOL
1989
2012
Collins Classics
Collins Classics
???
UPC 5055283408062
Songwriter
The Fantasy Strings(Who's Holding Donna Now)
PRELUDE TO MY LOVE
2018KEM Enterprises, Inc.???Songwriter
Faragher BrosFAMILY TIES1977
2000
ABC
Universal/Polygram
AB 1009Guitar
Massimo Faraò Trio(After The Love Has Gone)
100 SMOOTH JAZZ, Vol. 1
2016Playaudio???Songwriter
Massimo Faraò(After The Love Has Gone)
SMOOTH JAZZ RELAXING MUSIC
(Compilation by various artists)
2017PlayFri???Songwriter
Massimo Faraò Trio(After The Love Has Gone)
JAZZ TRUMPET, Vol. 2 (feat. Giampaolo Casati)
2017Playaudio???Songwriter
Massimo Faraò Trio(After The Love Has Gone)
SMOOTH JAZZ TRUMPET 50 (feat. Giampaolo Casati)
2017Playaudio???Songwriter
Massimo Faraò Trio(After The Love Has Gone)
70s PIANO SHADES Vol. 2
2019Playaudio???Songwriter
Massimo Faraò, Nicola Barbon, Marco Tolotti(After The Love Has Gone)
RELAXING INSTRUMENTAL JAZZ COVERS
(Compilation by various artists)
2020Smoothnotes / Breakdown Productions???Songwriter
Joe FarrellNIGHT DANCING1978
2009
2013
2019
Warner Bros.
Wounded Bird Records
Warner Bros. Records
Warner Bros. Records, Europe
Warner Bros., Japan
BSK 3225
WOU 3225
WPCR-27419
8122-79575-4
4293902
Guitar on the songs /

How Deep Is Your Love / USWB10900173
Another Star / USWB10900175

Andrew Farstar(When You Look In My Eyes)
CLASSICS
2020Spotify???Songwriter
Andrew FarstarI CAN WAIT FOREVER2020Andrew Farstar???Songwriter
Pops Fernandez(After The Love Has Gone)
MOMENTS
1999
2002
Viva
Viva Records Corporation
99046
UPC 885686499139
Songwriter
Manfredo FestMANIFESTATIONS1979
2011
2014
2016
Tabu
P-Vine Records, Japan
Tabu Records
Solid Records
35636
PCD93482
CDSOL-5234
CDSOL-5285
Guitar on the songs /

Slaughter On Tenth Avenue / GBBLG8300158
Jungle Kitten / GBBLG8300159
Koko And Leeroe / GBBLG8300160
Arigo / GBBLG8300161
Send In The Clowns / GBBLG8300162
Who Needs It / GBBLG8300163
Bach's Prelude And Fugue #2GBBLG8300164

Fifty Guitars(After The Love Has Gone)
BEST OF GUITAR LOVE
2018Madacy Special ProductsUPC 628261398928Songwriter
Fifty Guitars(After The Love Has Gone)
GUITAR LOVE
2008Madacy Entertainment LP???Songwriter
Fifty Guitars(After The Love Has Gone)
50 GUITARS GO POP
2009Suite 102???Songwriter
Fifty Guitars(After The Love Has Gone)
GUITAR MAGIC FROM NASHVILLE
2015
2018
Suite 102???
UPC 848033036975
Songwriter
Fire and RainLIVING TOGETHER1975 20th Century481Guitar
Finlanders(Tell Me)
HAAVE NAINEN
1986 M & T ProductionMTHLP-1027Songwriter
John FischerNAPHTALI1976 LightLS-5693Guitar
Five StarSILK & STEEL1986
1986
2010
Sony Music UK
RCA
Cherry Pop
UPC 884977829686
PD-71100
CR POP 74
Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the songs /

Can't Wait Another Minute / GBARL1001376
Find The Time / GBARL8600053
Rain Or Shine / GBARL8600005
If I Say Yes / GBARL8600054
Please Don't Say Goodnight / GBARL8600045
Stay Out of My Life / GBARL8600048
Show Me What You've Got For Me / GBARL0400749
Are You Man Enough? / GBARL0400750
The Slightest Touch / GBARL8600046
Don't You Know I Love It / GBARL0400751

Five StarTHE GREATEST HITS1998
2003
2014
2014
2014
2014
RCA Camden
BMG UK & Ireland Limited
RCA Camden
Tent
Tent
RCA Camden
RCA Camden
UPC 888880768490
???
UPC 828765072021
UPC 35627408021
UPC 743212741223
UPC 743215782223
UPC 888880779144
Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the songs /

Rain Or Shine / GBARL8600005
Can't Wait Another Minute / GBARL8600027
The Slightest Touch / GBARL8600046
Find The Time / GBARL8600053
If I Say Yes / GBARL8600054

Five StarFIVE STAR1994
1994
2014
BMG Records (UK) Ltd
Ariola Express
Ariola Express
???
UPC 888880764676
UPC 743211832526
Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the songs /

The Slightest Touch
Can't Wait Another Minute
Stay Out Of My Life
Rain Or Shine
Find The Time
If I Say Yes

Five StarLEGENDS - FIVE STAR2004
2014
BMG UK & Ireland Ltd.
RCA Camden
???
UPC 828766371321
Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the songs /

Rain Or Shine
The Slightest Touch
If I Say Yes
Can't Wait Another Minute
Find The Time
Stay Out Of My Life

Five StarCAN'T WAIT ANOTHER MINUTE (Video)2009Sony Music EntertainmentUPC 884977428957 Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the song /

Can't Wait Another Minute

Five StarFIND THE TIME (Video)2009Sony Music EntertainmentUPC 884977428988 Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the song /

Find The Time

Five StarRAIN OR SHINE (Video)2009Sony Music EntertainmentUPC 884977431186 Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the song /

Rain Or Shine

Five StarTHE SLIGHTEST TOUCH (Video)2009Sony BMG Music UKUPC 884977431209 Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the song /

The Slightest Touch

Five StarSTAY OUT OF MY LIFE (Video)2009Sony Music EntertainmentUPC 884977431216 Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the song /

Stay Out Of My Life

Five StarTHE ULTIMATE 80's
(Compilation by various artists)
2009RCA Records LabelUPC 884977278095 Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the song /

Rain Or Shine

Five Star100 TUBES 80s
(Compilation by various artists)
2009SBME Strategic Marketing GroupUPC 884977355253 Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the song /

Rain Or Shine

Five Star100 HITS OF THE '80s
(Compilation by various artists)
2010
2010
Sony Music Entertainment
Sony Music Entertainment
UPC 884977504392
UPC 884977723748
Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the song /

Rain Or Shine

Five StarMASSIVE HITS!-80s Remix
(Compilation by various artists)
2011Parlophone UK, Warner Music UK LtdUPC 5099909454552 Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the song /

The Slightest Touch

Five StarPURE...80's DANCE PARTY
(Compilation by various artists)
2011Sony Music EntertainmentUPC 886443002005 Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the song /

The Slightest Touch

Five Star80s 100 HITS - Volume 2
(Compilation by various artists)
2011Sony Music EntertainmentUPC 884977950618 Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the song /

The Slightest Touch

Five StarPURE...80s
(Compilation by various artists)
2012Sony Music CatalogUPC 886443529472 Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the song /

Rain Or Shine

Five StarBETWEEN THE LINES2012
2014
???
Cherry Pop Records
???
UPC 886443464452
Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the songs /

Stay Out Of My Life
Can't Wait Another Minute
Find The Time
If I Say Yes
The Slightest Touch

Five StarESSENTIAL - SOUL LOVE
(Compilation by various artists)
2012
2014
Sony Music UK
Sony Music UK
Columbia
UPC 884977887099
UPC 884977464528
UPC 884977499346
Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the song /

Rain Or Shine

Five StarESSENTIAL - 80's LOVE
(Compilation by various artists)
2012
2014
2014
Sony Music UK
Sony Music UK
Columbia
UPC 884977887068
UPC 884977464559
UPC 884977499315
Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the songs /

Rain Or Shine
The Slightest Touch

Five StarTHE REMIX ANTHOLOGY2013
2014
Sony Music Entertainment UK Limited
Sony Music UK
???
UPC 886443910461
Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the songs /

Can't Wait Another Minute
(M&M New York Remix)
Find the Time
(Shep Pettibone Remix - Part 1)
If I Say Yes
(Lew Hahn US Dub Remix)
Stay Out of My Life (12" Version)
The Slightest Touch (Slightest Dub)
Are You Man Enough
(Shep Pettibone Remix Edit)
Can't Wait Another Minute (12")
If I Say Yes (Urban Remix)
The Slightest Touch
(Shep Pettibone 7" Mix)

Five Star100 HITS OF THE 80's - Volume 2
(Compilation by various artists)
2013Sony Music EntertainmentUPC 886444366502 Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the song /

The Slightest Touch

Five StarTHE BEST OF MT USA
(Compilation by various artists)
2014Sony Music EntertainmentUPC 886443727816 Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the song /

Rain Or Shine

Five StarBEST RETRO HITS, Pt. 1
(Compilation by various artists)
2014Sony Music Entertainment ( India ) Pvt. LtdUPC 886443975651 Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the song /

Rain Or Shine

Five StarTHE BEST OF THE 80's
(Compilation by various artists)
2014Sony BMG Music EntertainmentUPC 888880411808 Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the song /

Rain Or Shine

Five StarTHE BEST YEAR OF MY LIFE: 1986
(Compilation by various artists)
2014
2014
Sony Music UK
Sony Music UK
UPC 884977747669
UPC 884977504743
Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the song /

Rain Or Shine

Five StarTHE BEST YEAR OF MY LIFE: 1987
(Compilation by various artists)
2014
2014
Sony Music UK
Sony Music UK
UPC 884977747706
UPC 884977504750
Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the song /

The Slightest Touch

;
Five StarCANDY CANDY
(Compilation by various artists)
2014Sony Music CGUPC 886444083980 Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the song /

Rain Or Shine

Five StarTHE DEFINITIVE 80's
(Compilation by various artists)
2014Sony BMG Music EntertainmentUPC 888880411815 Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the song /

Rain Or Shine

Five StarESSENTIAL POP ANTHEMS
(Compilation by various artists)
2014Sony Music CGUPC 884977321937 Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the song /

The Slightest Touch

Five StarESSENTIAL POP ANTHEMS - Classic Eighties Pop And Rock Hits
(Compilation by various artists)
2014Sony Music UKUPC 884977321883 Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the song /

Rain Or Shine

Five StarESSENTIAL POP ANTHEMS: Classic 80s, 90s and Current Chart Hits
(Compilation by various artists)
2014Sony Music UKUPC 884977321944 Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the song /

The Slightest Touch

Five StarIT'S A FAMILY THING
(Compilation by various artists)
2014Sony Music EntertainmentUPC 884977711387 Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the song /

Can't Wait Another Minute

Five StarNOW THAT'S WHAT I CALL 1987
(Compilation by various artists)
2014Now! MusicUPC 886444256193
UPC 886444685658
Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the songs /

Stay Out Of My Life
The Slightest Touch

Five StarULTIMATE No 2 HITS OF THE 80's2014SONY BMG CatalogUPC 828768441121 Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the song /

Rain Or Shine

Five Star4 HITS2014Sony Music UKUPC 886443163065 Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the songs /

Find The Time
Rain Or Shine
The Slightest Touch

Five Star80s: 100 REMIXES2014Legacy RecordingsUPC 886444424578 Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the song /

Rain Or Shine

Five Star100 RETRO HITS
(Compilation by various artists)
2014Sony Music Entertainment ( India ) Pvt. LtdUPC 886443333017 Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the song /

Rain Or Shine

Five StarULTIMATE... 80s DANCE PARTY2016Legacy RecordingsUPC 886446047294 Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the song /

The Slightest Touch

Five Star80s REMIXED & EXTENDED2016Sony Music CGUPC 886445981780 Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the song /

The Slightest Touch

Five StarTHE 80s
(Compilation by various artists)
2016Sony Music CGUPC 886444067768 Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the song /

Can't Wait Another Minute

Five Star80s XL
(Compilation by various artists)
2016Sony Music CGUPC 886445930542 Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the song /

Can't Wait Another Minute

Five StarHITS OF THE 80s
(Compilation by various artists)
2017ColumbiaUPC 5099748962720 Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the song /

Rain Or Shine

Five StarTWELVE INCH EIGHTIES: Hold Me Now
(Compilation by various artists)
2017Sony Music CGUPC 886446617497 Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the song /

Rain Or Shine

Five StarTWELVE INCH EIGHTIES: You Spin Me Round
(Compilation by various artists)
2017Sony Music CGUPC 886446617435 Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the song /

Can't Wait Another Minute

Five StarTWELVE INCH EIGHTIES: Can You Feel It
(Compilation by various artists)
2017Sony Music CGUPC 886446617466 Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the song /

The Slightest Touch

Five StarTWELVE INCH EIGHTIES: When the Going Gets Tough
(Compilation by various artists)
2017Sony Music CGUPC 886446617480 Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the song /

Stay Out of My Life

Five StarNOW 100 HITS FORGOTTEN 80s
(Compilation by various artists)
2019Now! MusicUPC 886447648131
UPC 886447648148
UPC 886447648155
Keyboards/Synthesizer, Synth sequencing, Synth bass,
Synth drums, Engineer, on the song /

Rain Or Shine

Flies on the Square Egg(After The Love Has Gone)
TRIBUTE TO EARTH, WIND & FIRE
2014 Abriluc Records???Songwriter
Flying Kitty Band featuring
Ogura Kei, Hoshi Katz and Yasuda Hiromi
5.4.3.2.1.01977
1994
KittyMKF-1018
KTCR-1503
Guitar
Follazay(I Can't Recall Your Face)
ONE IN A MILLION
1984 A&M RecordsGM-80007Songwriter
Dwayne FordNEEDLESS FREAKING1982
1991
2002
2011
2016
Epic
Epic
Sony/Epic
Sony Music, Japan
85897
ESCA 5392
EICP 7052
SICP-4849
Guitar on the song /

The Best Will Survive / CAE248200005

The Forever Blues Band(After The Love Has Gone)
LOVE MEMORIES, Vol. 1 & 2
2019Unidisc Music Inc.???Songwriter
The Forever Blues Band(After The Love Has Gone)
LOVE MEMORIES, Vol. 2
2019Unidisc Music Inc.???Songwriter
David Foster(Mornin' - instrumental version)
THE BEST OF ME
1983
2002
2004
2017
Mobile Fidelity
Sound Design
WEA
Westwood Records
Pony Canyon
MFCD-810
1342-9
0927412972
SDCF-1009
PCCY-50084
Songwriter
Guitar
David FosterTHE BEST OF ME
(Bill Schnee Remix)
1985Mobile Fidelity
Sound Design
P32S20015
1342-60 (28SD)
1342-9
Songwriter
Guitar
David FosterDAVID FOSTER1986 Atlantic756781642-2"Thanks credit"
David FosterRIVER OF LOVE1990 Atlantic782161-2"Thanks credit"
David FosterPLAY IT AGAIN
(Rechordings - New Version)
1991Atlantic??? Songwriter
David Foster(After The Love Has Gone,
Who's Holding Donna Now)
RECHORDINGS
1985
1991
1991
2005
Atlantic Recording Corp.
Atlantic/MMG (Warner Music, Japan)
Atlantic Recording Corp.
Atlantic Recording Corp./Atlantic Records
UPC 75678229640
UPC 7567822962
UPC 75678229626
UPC 75678229664
Songwriter

David Foster
(5.After The Love Has Gone (instrumental), 6. Mornin' (Al Jarreau version),
12. Nothin' You Can Do About It(Manhattan Transfer version))
A TOUCH OF DAVID FOSTER
(Compilation by various artists)
1992
1999
2006
WEA Warner, Japan
WB, Japan
9548-31491-2
AMCY-3038 31491
WPCR-13018
Songwriter
Producer
Conductor
Guitar
Synthesizer
Arranger
Engineer

DETAILS

Songwriter on the songs:

After The Love Has Gone
Mornin'
Nothin' You Can Do About It

Producer, Conductor on the songs:

Mornin'
Nothin' You Can Do About It

Guitar on the songs:

Mornin'
Nothin' You Can Do About It

Synthesizer on the song:

Nothin' You Can Do About It

Arranger on the songs:

Mornin'
Nothin' You Can Do About It

Engineer on the songs:

Mornin'
Nothin' You Can Do About It


David Foster
(5.After The Love Has Gone (instrumental), 6. Mornin' (Al Jarreau version),
12. Nothin' You Can Do About It(Manhattan Transfer version))
A TOUCH OF DAVID FOSTER
(Compilation by various artists)
1995WM IndonesiaUPC 95483149148
UPC 95483149124
Songwriter
Producer
Conductor
Guitar
Synthesizer
Arranger
Engineer

DETAILS

Songwriter on the songs:

After The Love Has Gone
Mornin'
Nothin' You Can Do About It

Producer, Conductor on the songs:

Mornin'
Nothin' You Can Do About It

Guitar on the songs:

Mornin'
Nothin' You Can Do About It

Synthesizer on the song:

Nothin' You Can Do About It

Arranger on the songs:

Mornin'
Nothin' You Can Do About It

Engineer on the songs:

Mornin'
Nothin' You Can Do About It

David Foster(After The Love Has Gone - EWF version)
SELECTED POP HITS
(Compilation by various artists
1995Leeds Entertainment002LESongwriter
David Foster & Friends(Mornin'/After the Love Has Gone -
vocals: Brian McKnight)
HIT MAN [CD+DVD]
(Compilation by various artists
2008WARNER BROS/WEA511933
UPC: 093624984771
Songwriter
David Foster & Friends(Morning/After The Love Has Gone)
YOU'RE THE INSPIRATION:
The Music Of David Foster & Friends [CD+DVD]
(Compilation by various artists)
2009Warner Music JapanWPZR-30302Songwriter
David Foster(After The Love Is Gone, Mornin')
DAVID FOSTER PRESENTS LOVE, AGAIN
(Compilation by various artists)
2010Warner Music, JapanWPCR-13934Songwriter
David Foster(After The Love Is Gone, Mornin')
THE MAGIC OF DAVID FOSTER & FRIENDS (2 CDs)
(Compilation by various artists)
2010WEA, AsiaWEA5249825402Songwriter
David Foster(After The Love Is Gone)
THE MANY SIDES OF DAVID FOSTER
(Compilation by various artists)
2015Universal Music, Taiwan5024084
8872544
Songwriter
David Foster(After All, Thicke of the Night,
Should We Carry On, Too Young)
DAVID FOSTER WORKS
(Compilation by various artists)
2018Warner Music, JapanWPCR-17895Songwriter
Producer, Conductor, Guitar,
Arranger, Lead Vocal,Engineer

DETAILS:

Songwriter on the songs:

After All
Thicke Of The Night
Should We Carry On
Too Young

Producer, Conductor on the songs:

After All
Should We Carry On

Guitar on the songs:

After All
Thicke Of The Night
Should We Carry On

Lead vocal on the song:

Should We Carry On

Arranger on the songs:

After All
Should We Carry On

Engineer on the songs:

After All
Should We Carry On

David Foster featuring AirplayLIVE JT SUPER PRODUCER '94 (video)1994???? (Japan)??? Artist
Songwriter
Guitar
Lead Vocals
David Foster/Barry Mann/Cynthia Weil(After The Love Is Gone, Nothing You Can Do About It)
SONGWRITERS FOR THE STARS
1994DFF RecordsDFF 1949Songwriter
David Foster/Jay Graydon(After The Love Has Gone) - instrumental
NOSTALGIA, Vol. 3
(Compilation by various artists)
2019MP Digital???Songwriter
Four TopsNIGHT LIGHTS HARMONY1975ABC USABCD-862Guitar on the songs /

Seven Lonely Nights / USMC17547852
Is This The Price? / USUM70504870
We All Gotta Stick Together / USMC17547858
I've Got What You Need / USUM70504871
I'm Glad You Walked Into My Life / USMC10000385
Let Me Know The Truth / USUM70504873

Four Tops(We Got Bus'ness)
HOT NIGHTS
1986Motown72480Songwriter
Four TopsFOUREVER (4 CDs)2001Hip-O314 556 225-2Guitar on the songs /

Seven Lonely Nights
[Original LP Mix]
We All Gotta Stick Together
[Original LP Mix]

Four You(Should We Carry One)
VOTE
2015TVATVA 1012Songwriter
John Fox(After The Love Is Gone, Friends In Love)
JOHN FOX & HIS LONDON STUDIO ORCHESTRA, Volume 3
The Radio Recordings Collection From Surrey House Music
Instrumental arrangements of 20th Century hit songs
2011Surrey House Music???Songwriter
Greg Francis(After The Love Has Gone)
Synthesizer Crazy
2010Mood MediaUPC 8718247525782Songwriter
Aretha FranklinYOU1975Atlantic???Guitar on the songs /

It Only Happens (When I Look At You) / USRHD0611356
Mr. DJ (5 For The DJ) / USAT20102258

Aretha FranklinQUEEN OF SOUL: The Atlantic Recordings 1992WEA/RHINO71063Guitar on the song /

Mr. DJ (5 For The DJ)

Freeverse(After All)
ALIVE
2001PolyEast Records99046Songwriter
FrenéticasCAIA NA CANDAIA 1978Atlantic, Brazil BR 30.084Guitar
Arranger on the song /

Dancing Days / BRWMB9705444

Frenéticas/Ney MatogrossoDancin' Days/Não Existe Pecado Ao Sul Do Equador 1978WEA Discos Ltda., Brazil PROMIX 01Guitar
Arranger
FrenéticasDANCIN' DAYS 1978
1979
Atlantic, Brazil
Atlantic, Portugal
BR-10.060
B 71005
Guitar
Arranger
Peter Friestedt, Bill Champlin & Joseph Williams
- All Star Band
(After The Love Is Gone, Turn Your Love Around
When You Look In My Eyes)
LIVE IN CONCERT
2013Kreera Group???Songwriter
Steven FromholzFROLICKING IN THE MYTH1977Capitol US11611Guitar
Patricia Fuertes(After The Love Has Gone)
BOSSA'S SOUL
2017Patricia FuertesUPC 191061737223Songwriter
Funk Hit Band(Turn Your Love Around)
CLASSIC FUNK MUSIC MP3 MUSIC DOWNLOAD
2010U Need Music???Songwriter
Funk Players(Turn Your Love Around)
FUNK HIT MIX
2010AJM Party JamsUPC 815133015407Songwriter

      Top of List


All written material, all images and photos in all sections of this website copyright © Jay Graydon/KEO 1996 - 2021. All rights reserved. Comments, suggestions, appreciation, corrections... whatever... talk to us.

Home Button Intro Page E-mail Button E-mail us!